Random Post : Wait, again … (Another me, yasu and This Overflowing Feelings and Love)

 

Team Acid Black Cherry (Official) Facebook Page updated their cover photo with this …

541328_240552112734295_1642545964_n

that image above just made this fangirl timers inside of My Matsu wa no Heya awake and start ticking …

tick tock

tick tock


waiting for the day 2012.10.17 which is stil another 27 days more, Geezz what a very2 long September ne. And yeah time is always do it unfair things again and again everytime we (at least me) have something to wait. But hey i got my FOOL’S MATE and i have no idea why but this time they (Mr. Postman) sent it earlier than they used to be.

I thought i am gonna get it on September 19th, 9 days after CD Japan send it on September 10th, but i got it on September 16th, so it is 3 days earlier, omo i hope they gonna do the same thing to my upcoming LIve 2012 CD/DVD and also HALLOWEEN JUNKY ORCHESTRA. and yesterday my Twitter timeline was full with this twitpic

A3FIUuLCUAEETSI

from Kyoko Hikami’s twitter status and that image is from 「non-no」 magazine, it is kinda fashion magazine and she is a model, a gravure model? and there’s an article with her together with yasu with his CLOUD look from the last a-nation  event.

If you read her Official Ameblo you willl found out how she also another fangirl of yasu, like how excited she was like all of us when The Acid Black Cherry official blog started and her Happy Birthday Post on January 27th. She did what all yasu’s fangirl did on her blog/twitter.

tumblr_majwyeIIY71qc3l46o1_500

in the end model/celebrities are also human, well they also have their own idol and did the same thing like what a fans do normally about their idol. That model Kyoko Hikami to yasu, and yasu himself to Hyde with all the fanboy things he did for his Kami_sama Hyde. They all just like us ne but of course with some privilege to get close with their idols …

i don’t go on line much recently because 2 days ago someone just dropped one glass of iced tea to my laptop, so now my laptop is kinda screwed. even It still work as usual but the battery is the one who won’t work. It keep tellin me if i should consider to replace my battery with the new one.

But i’ll do that next year ne. i think rather than replace the battery it would be better if i get a new laptop. I know some gadget like this when one part is broken or replaced with new one, it is not the same thing like when you bought it at the first time, soon another things will be broken eventually. It’s kinda like waiting for a time bomb to explode.

and it’s not only my laptop that screwed/broken but my left ear also broken. I can’t hear anything with my left ear again. So now i only listen with the right one. At the first time i thought the one that broken is my earphone, but it’s not, the earphone is OK, the one is not OK is my left ear.

I have no idea why, and i went to see doctor about this, and he said this is because my habit to put my earphone on max volume nonstop everyday so my left ear it kinda stress, overloaded or something i don’t understand …

o0320024011888193822

yasu      :     you don’t understand ….?
noi         :     he use some medical terms
yasu      :     and …
noi         :     it is more difficult to remember than
Hippopotamus amphibius
yasu      :     ehh …

He also tell me to not use an earphone to listen music at least for one week and then he will check it again. So i have to back there to see him next week. And then somebody asked me : don’t you scare about this? …. I didn’t answer her, of course and i don’t have to.

That’s kinda question is a question that only a moron will ask. I mean hell yeah of course i am scare about this . no matter how long i sleep to make me stop thinking about this, it still stuck in my head and scare me out of hell. What if i am gonna end deaf?

14

noi          :    can you imagine ya_san ….
yasu       :    imagine what …?
noi          :    a deaf fangirl, is it OK  …? ah noooo it is not OK, never be OK …
yasu       :    then …
noi         :    aaaaaaaaaaaa ….. *random screamin*

then  i should wait until next week while hoping everything is gonna be fine. This is not the first time happened like this. But this one is different ne. Usually when something like this happen and it ended with i can’t hear things on one of my ear, i just slap my face once or two times but not for this time. No matter how hard i slap my face it still not OK.

and now let’s get a little bit dramatic with this dorama talks …

350px-Richman,poorwoman

Remember i told you about this drama, Shun Oguri‘s drama : Rich Man Poor Woman ..? i watched it until 10th episode. And they aired the finale on last September 17th. I can’t wait to see the last episode. I love this dorama, and i love it more when things went bad for Hyuga Toru (Shun Oguri) and Natsui_san (Ishihara Satomi) is the one who decided to stay by his side.

That part when Hyuga Toru find her on lab, he said to her if he already meet her mother even he didn’t tell her who is he and actually what he wanted to say to Natsui_san is now he has someone that he looking for, and that person is Natsui_san. But before he say that, Natsui_san already reply him with : The person you are looking for now is Asahina_san right …?

and then what Hyuga said is just make it right, Oh God, why didn’t he tell her about his feeling ne? Both of them Hyuga Toru and Natsui_san are in this miss_understanding about each other. Natsui_san know and sure about the love that she feel about Hyuga but she never sure about Hyuga’s feel about her. Is he feel the same ….?

nah that doubt is the one that make the love inside her heart for Hyuga Toru turned to be someting hurt. then when things get settled again somehow she get the feeling if Hyuga Toru, the man that he love and adore so much just became too amazing for her to be with.

And the things on her heart that is love turned into something hurt just to be next to him. So she decided to stay away from him and get her own dream as a research lab tech. that part just so sad ne, and makes me cry.

that’s so beautiful ne, I can’t wait for the finale. And i saw the preview there’s some scene at the airport. OMG i love airport scene ending, remember how Lee Yong Jae (Rain) run all over airport to find Han Ji En (Song Hye Gyo) on Full House? … and now Hyuga Toru is the one who will run around the terminal to find Natsui_san

And this song Hikari e by miwa just perfect for that …

 

 

Hikari e

(What do you want to do?)
(What is the meaning of life?)

理想現実ワンクリック 光の速度に変わっても
地球の裏より遠い距離 アダムとイヴにはなれない
悲しみの生まれた場所たどって
その傷やさしく触れて癒せたなら

溢れる想い 愛は君を照らす光になれる
切ないほどに
たとえ描く未来 そこに私がいないとしても
いまはそっと抱きしめてあげる

運命だって引き寄せて輝き続けたいよ
奇跡だって起こせるって信じたい
信じたい

遠慮配慮言葉の最後 感情記号化されても
心の奥まで伝わらない ホントの声を聞かせて
すべての事に終わりがあるなら
苦しみさえいつか消えるはずだから

溢れる想い 愛は胸を焦がす痛みに変わる
いとしいほどに
たとえ世界中の声なき声に責められたとしても
私が全部受け止めてあげる

人は悲しみを知るために生まれてきたの
そんなことないもっと愛を知りたい
孤独がぬくもりを知るためにあるのなら
幸せはいつだってそこにあるのに

溢れる想い 愛は君を照らす光になれる
切ないほどに (人は悲しみを知るために…)
たとえ描く未来 そこに私がいないとしても
いまはそっと抱きしめてあげる (人は人は人は永遠永遠…)

運命だって引き寄せて輝き続けたいよ
奇跡だって起こせるって信じたい
信じたい

Romaji

(What do you want to do?)
(What is the meaning of life?)

Risou genjitsu WAN KURIKKU (One Click)
Hikari no sokudo ni kawatte mo
Chikyuu no ura yori tooi kyori
ADAMU to IBU (Adam to Eve) ni wa narenai

Kanashimi no umareta basho tadotte
Sono kizu yasashiku furete iyaseta nara

Afureru omoi
Ai wa kimi wo terasu hikari ni nareru
Setsunai hodo ni
Tatoe egaku mirai
Soko ni atashi ga inai to shite mo
Ima wa sotto dakishimete ageru

Unmei datte hikiyosete
Kagayaki tsuzuketai yo
Kiseki datte okoseru tte shinjitai
Shinjitai…

Enryo hairyo kotoba no saigo
Kanjou kigouka sarete mo
Kokoro no oku made tsutawaranai
Honto no koe wo kikasete

Subete no koto ni owari ga aru nara
Kurushimi sae itsuka kieru hazu dakara

Afureru omoi
Ai wa mune wo kogasu itami ni kawaru
Itoshii hodo ni
Tatoe sekai chuu no koe
Nakigoe ni semerareta to shite mo
Atashi ga zenbu uketomete ageru

Hito wa kanashimi wo shiru tame ni umarete kita no
Sonna koto nai motto ai wo shiritai
Kodoku no nukumori wo shiru tame ni aru no nara
Shiawase wa itsu datte soko ni aru no ni

Afureru omoi
Ai wa kimi wo terasu hikari ni nareru
Setsunai hodo ni (Hito wa kanashimi wo shiru tame ni…)
Tatoe egaku mirai
Soko ni atashi ga inai to shite mo
Ima wa sotto dakishimete ageru (Hito wa hito wa hito wa eien eien…)

Unmei datte hikiyosete
Kagayaki tsuzuketai yo
Kiseki datte okoseru tte shinjitai
Shinjitai…

English Translation

Even in just one click we could switch dream and reality
Or go the distance farther between two sides of the earth
With the speed of light
We cannot become Adam and Eve

If only I could tenderly heal
Your wound that following from birthplace of sorrow

Overflowing feelings and love
Shines on you and become the light
As you feel painful
Even if I won’t be there
In the future you draw
I’m gonna hold you gently now

Draw the destiny towards you
I want you to keep shining
I want to believe that miracle can be happened
I want to believe it

Even your emotions are symbolized
By restraint or concern at the end of the words
Tell me the true voice in your heart
That unable to be conveyed

If everything has an end
Someday sufferings should be vanished

Overflowing feelings and love
Burn your heart and hurts it
As you feel beloved
Although around the world are
Condemning our crying voice
I will accept everything for you

There’s nothing like
A human was born to feel the sadness
We want to understand more love
If there’s such thing to feel warmth of loneliness
Happiness will always be there

Overflowing feelings and love
Shines on you and become the light
As you feel painful (To feel the sadness…)
Even if I won’t be there
In the future you draw
I’m gonna hold you gently now (Human is eternally…)

Draw the destiny towards you
I want you to keep shining
I want to believe that miracle can be happened
I want to believe it

source and credit to : lanfix @ miwaddicts

this dorama make me love this song ne, even i often watch miwa on telly but i just find out how she has a different voice, her voice like …. ah i dunno how to say it, but it is just sound fresh and catchy especially on the high note, like flyin or floating …? and my fave part of that song is this :

Even if I won’t be there in the future you draw, I’m gonna hold you gently now ….

ABC Dream CUP第4弾<comment> - YouTube.flv_snapshot_00.47_[2012.02.28_23.42.51]

yasu         :      can we skip that hold/hug part, you want to keep this fangirl and idol things right …
noi            :      yes, i do and listen ya_san, if it ended with i can’t hear you again, but …
yasu         :      but what ….
noi            :      ah i dunno i am out of words now ….

~owari~

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s