The Last HJO Post : Halloween Party 2012 is Over …(Another me, yasu and The King of The World)

finally, the party is over …..!!!

with yesterday’s live on Makuhari Messe International Exhibition Hall, they closed this year’s biggest party (yeah, it is BIG) and a party that every fans waiting for, no matter if they can’t go watch it live, but just by dragged theirself into this Halloween Party euphoria (like me …xD). But every year i did this and it is still fun until now,

so now  wonder if maybe next year there’s a chance for me to go there and watch that live with my own eyes, ah ya that’s something that i allowed to think and dream about ne, I think if i finally able to watch this Halloween Party Live, i can say this to all my moviegoers friend who get surprised when i told them if i haven’t watch Avatar.

yasu       :     what you haven’t watch it ….?
HYDE     :     but you said you are a moviegoers right …
noi         :     yes, i am … so, if i did watch
Halloween Party Live, when someone said to me OMG you haven’t watch Avatar? like that i can say : well, at least i watch Halloween Party Live ….. ahahahahaha ….
DAIGO   :    just like that …?
noi          :    yes, see how brilliant i am …..?
yasu       :    ah , that’s not brilliant, …
HYDE     :    not at all …
DAIGO    :   no …
noi         :     come on guys …

my wondering things about what HYDE‘s costumes answered, and he was absolutely stunning and the costumes are very well prepared

skip day 1 and go to day 2 : Anis, the one who got a kissu from HYDE tweet_ed this one :

552381_166460396811612_1982716021_n

Oh God, look both of them. I am sure if there’s some muggle who really have no clue or ah ya i should say out of the Japanese Rock division see that photo, i am sure he/she will think that 2 persons above is a female, the very pretty one. HYDE with that red wig and his adorable dorky lips like that just complete the awesomeness of him, somehow he (read : HYDE) remind me to Abby, one of my fave character on NCIS and i have no idea why …

day 3 and day 4 is from this site : www.sanspo.com , the same site woke me up on one morning months ago by  posted yasu‘s photo on a-nation


look at what is back, see the braid was back. He put that braid on Halloween Party, and those make up on him, is perfect ne. and the long haired blonde girl is so cute ne. OMG is that how he dressed while singing that ジャングルだ  song, that he wrote as the jungle version of yasu’s Shangri La? … waw ….

and for the last day, they all (read : The Halloween Junky Orchestra members)  put their costumes that they wear on the Halloween Party PV back to close the party. you can see it from this video below. Someone put from the ZIP and Mezameshi TV on Youtube,  but from all of it, this one is longer

 

i really love how the mummy DAIGO just came out from that … is that a grave of coffin? well because DAIGO was the mummy, i think it was a coffin ne, there’s no such thing in the horror world as a mummy come out from a grave, it’s a mummy ne, not a zombie …

and i read someone is very jealous to Tommy on the last day Halloween Party Live. whenHYDE said how cute is Tommy-chan even when she was mad, …. awwww , that’s so cute ne. and a also read if yasu flapped his hair/head toHYDE for many times so i think this is why his hair look like a mess like this photo that MAKOTO posted on his blog

what a messed hair ne, or they (his stylish) made his hair like that for some reason? maybe to add some mess look on him …. ajajajajaja *ignore this* because it is the same one on what DAIGO posted  photo on his twitter  ….

i was like, OMG yasu, what the hell is happen with your hair ne, eee sorry maybe there’s something wrong with my eyes, but tell me is that yellow or is just the same blonde as he is but maybe  i drink too much lemmonade so it looks like a yellow for me ….@_@ …

by following this all Halloween Party Live for me it is not only a live performance, but the artist who joined it also had a lot of fun, for example yasu, i am sure he had so much fun ne with his Kami like that and it is anually, but for this year i wonder why did yasu asked to all his fans about what costume should he wear on Halloween Party when in the end he is only use costumes that he already wear? …

1

noi        :     so ….
yasu     :     i am not gonna answer that ne …
noi        :     ah i think i know the reason why …
yasu     :     why ….
noi        :     you didn’t find the perfect answer ne …
yasu     :     whatever …

i know it is not easy to decide ne, even for me , but now i realized what a perfect costume for yasu, Because he is blonde now, i think it would be perfect if he cosplayed as Jack Dawson from Titanic, and when stand like this he will screamin :

gg

I am The King of The World …..!!!!!

that would be awesome ne, and i am sure he will drag all the audience to drown into his song and whatever he will do,

9

noi         :     i’ll be Rose if you want …
yasu      :     no no no noi_chan, remember …
noi         :     okay, stay save ne only fangirl and idol things between us …
yasu      :     good …
noi         :     but can we add some drama?
yasu      :     no, no drama ….

so now the party is over, and what leaft behind is thisHalloween Party 2012 booklet for  7,160 yens, i haven’t decided where i am gonna buy this, because sure i want to use all the points that i got from CD Japan when they open the pre order for this item, but my sista told me about there will be a T- Shirt bonus from Japan Discovery.

ah i’ll think about this later now i gotta sleep because tomorrow i have to catch my morning flight to Jakarta, yes i am changing my bus to a plane now, can you believe that? before i close this post there you are …

Photo0317

Photo0316

finally today i received all that i’ve been waiting for, Halloween Junky Orchestra single and my Acid Black Cherry Live 『2012』 DVD, btw about that Captain America pillow, well i think you will see that pillow a lot on my blogs when i post some of my stuffs …. xD and now i am so proudly to write here and tellin all of you if ,  ta ra ra  …

yes, my Bucket of Acid Black Cherry 『2012』 is complete now , … yay …

12

noi         :    i am gonna watch this tomorrow, or the day after tomorrow, and try to learn some ABC things  from sensei Hayashi …. xD …
yasu      :    hmmm, why tomorrw  …?
noi         :    i am busy ya_san, so does my telly …
yasu      :    your TV is busy, ?
noi         :    so many things to play ne …

~owari~

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s