Moanday Post : ABC New Single : 「君がいない、あの日から・・・」 …. (another me, yasu and This Madness …!!! )

 

So after had 6 cups of coffee last night,

i woke up this morning and feel how fast is my heartbeat,  faster than it use to be and with some trembling in my both hand. OMG what the hell is happen to me? Surely i have to stop this coffee addiction. I’ve tried everything, like changed it with chocolate, tea … but didn’t work, all of it.

I still want nothing but coffee ….

there was someone asked me : why there is no update on your blog again? are you gonna stop write there? …. etc etc i answered it with i dunno about why but i know for sure i am not gonna stop writing.

Well let’s just say i am just a bit busy recently.

 

yasu     :    i know who you are busy with now …
noi        :    who …?
yasu     :    do i have to say it ..?
noi        :    no, no, don’t …

I always say how writing anything here makes me feel better ne …

but recently i don’t write a lot, and surely it didn’t turned my worst into better as always after i finish my whatsoever post. Because these days there’s no yasu feelin in my brain.

I dunno what the hell is happen to me and i better find where the hell is he now. I believe he is hiding somewhere inside my brain, because with no yasu in my brain came up, i can’t write and i will never feel better.

As you all know the new single  君がいない、あの日から・・・ released, and surely i said ….

Horaaay …. !!!

and got sexcited with all members of team_yasu group on Facebook. I love how that group alive again recently, not only a group full of sales, spamm and random post by any fubar wacky and empty Facebook account.

Maybe, no one see it but i used to erased lots of that kind of post and the memorable one is the acid seller post, すごくびっくりした …!!!

aand about this new single …

 

 

i’ll say this new single is like a candy.

first it surprise you with the sweet maybe mixed with sour things but then after you lick it over and over it dissapeare from your mouth soon. Nah that’s what i feel with this new single. Yes, when i heard it for the first time i was like …

#Whoaaa ….. !!!

like as always for yasu‘s new single release, but this time there’s nothing after that whoaa …!!!. Unlike the previous 「黒猫 ~Adult Black Cat ~」 or ah ya the same ballad イエス single, that gave me some kind of insatiable feelings so more i listen to the song, more i want to listen it again and again …

Surely there’s nothing wrong with the single, it’s still a brilliant masterpiece from yasu. Maybe the problem is in me. With this too much things inside my brain that i have to let out some of it. I suppose my brain, mind and soul couldn’t get the same insatiable feelings for this song …

Suddenly all around me kinda won’t let me go alone.

My works especially, this is already a month me on this new stuffs. Still in the same division but now i handle 2 factories, and as always the fact reality isn’t not like what i imagined before.

Yeah, you might thing it’s a promotion for me, just like my boss who told me how he trust me to handle 2 of his factories than anybody else. But it’s really hard for me. All those deadlines that supposed to be dead now they are back to live again and no mercy keep after me nonstop everyday.

They all just like my neighbor’s dead hungry bulldog who always after me whenever i pass.

Still the same, but in a bigger scale. But it’s not simple like that, because a bigger scale also mean lot of another people to handle and talk to. So my first month was full of people complained to me, complain this, that, they talked longer than people that i usually talk to … etc etc and my phone nonstop ringing.

Now inside my brain, there’s nothing but all my works with all that numbers that wouldn’t never let me go.

What happened was everyday i kept looking at my phone and wondering what next? what they all gonna complain to me again this time. The worst part is i can’t stop checkin to my phone. Even it doesn’t ring, i hope it to ring. On my driving back from office, or night i had dream if that damn phone is ringing …

THIS IS TOTALLY MADNESS …. !!!

noi        :    ya_san, do something …
yasu     :    go find
Friday … …
noi        :    but he is busy now, so help me …. *
wanna cry*
yasu     :    you know i also busy …

I just feel like a whole world kinda against me in a fast and cruel way and make me feel like i was back into a probie again. A probie who had to run fast there then there and i am not that fast ne, no matter how much i adore Michael Fassbender ….

i am still forever Capt. Slow ne,

and going fast is not my division at all. I want to cry, but i am just too tired to cry. So here i am now, writing this tryin to me myslef better as how i use to feel better.

By do what i love to do ne. I’lll skip the Shangri – La works tonight and go to this whatsoever update …

~    Shangri – La PHOTOBOOK

2nd Season ~  on stage, before live … etc

3rd Season ~ Osaka

3rd Season ~ Okayama (it’s Yukki’s home btw …xD)

3rd Season ~ Yamaguchi

Graphic1

~    Oricon Interview ~ English Translation

Graphic1

Graphic1

source  :   here

the more and more i read about yasu, i became more sure how brilliant he is.

And as a brilliant man with his way of thinking surely he is not a simple man. I’d say he must be quite complicated man. And that will be so hard for me as a simple person if i might have a chance to have some talk with him i will skip that because i am sure it will end with me sayin …

Ah, whatever ….  !!! #nyaaa  …  *got an instant kick*

34

yasu     :    say it again …
noi        :    say what …?
yasu     :    that after what …
noi        :    @)_@ ..
yasu     :    what kind of fangirl you are, eh noi_chan …?

I know how bad is my Japanese,

so i think this kind of one way talking (mad and crazy woman rambling/monologue or whatever you name it) like this is more easy for me and it makes me feel better.

Because i want to feel better ne, even not on everything, but be able to feel better at least for one certain thing is always better than nothing eh, for example, after been worried and dramatically bored rambling Facebook status i feel better because now …

L’arc finally came up with an upcoming new single …

1

as you all know, HYDE posted some haiku via VAMPS official twitter and it scared me to hell about what if after their Live at Kokuritsu there will be an announcement about disband … etc etc …

2

010

3

009

i can’t imagine how i am gonna be broken_hearted if my fear became true. I mean …

i am a L’arc basen fangirl ne, what am i gonna do without L’arc … ? 

I don’t mind if they will be on hiatus again, i’ll let them take hiatus as long as they want and i will always waiting but please don’t think dissband. But then like a MAGIC now there will be a new single ne, so yay   … !!!

~  and my sister finally on her way back from Japan …

i was worried about her, on her leaving i was like an idiot stayin all night long watching her twitter and hope there will be some tweets from her.

As i said i am on twitter just to stalk my sister. To know where she go, what she will/already buy and also ask her to do this and that like a boss.

After all …

Phryne-Dot-miss-fishers-murder-mysteries-35224672-842-600

i am Miss Fisher and she is Dottie eh, so i am the boss and Inspector Jack Robinson is mine …. xD

And when there was a fire on Shibuya, it was frightening for me, because i asked to go there to get me something. If something happened to her how am i gonna say to Her Majesty ne …

She is not get use to walk everywhere, and i can imagine how it’s gonna be hard for her to be in Japan where you have to walk for some distance to train station if you wanna go somewhere.

That surely is a hell for her.

When she posted something on her twitter, i will call Her Majesty and we will read/watch it together because she wants to know where and how is her beloved daughter now.

Her Majesty, my  mother always worried so much whenever my sister going somewhere. I think she is not that worried if i am the one who is going…

23

yasu      :     look who is jealous now …
noi         :     no, i am not. Jealous is not my division
yasu      :     can you just stop talk about division thing …?
noi         :     but, i tell you ne, now i have to jump on this …

Golf Divison ….

Eh God, what i am supposed to say about golf?

Nothing because i know nothing about golf. But it’s already 3 weeks, i spent my whole Sunday Morning talking with someone who is really love and into golf division. I should say him as a golf addict because he talked nothing but about golf to me ..

Actually he is one of people that we are workin together in this thing we joined this year.  He came yesterday and i was told to be a good host and do the talk with him.

Talking, can you imagine that? me someone who don’t do talk now had to do that kind of talks because this is an order …

2a

yasu      :    i didn’t ask you that …
noi         :    not you …
yasu      :    then who …?
noi         :    ひみつ ね 。。。。

Talk about this and that and then ended with me stuck listening one guy’s talk about golf. And then suddenly after finished his long Golf Talk, he asked me …

So, what do you think about Golf …?

i was thinking for a while, then i answer him for me golf is a very expensive sport, the stick, bag, shoes, shirt … etc all of them are expensive. I mean you can’t just use your regular shirt to go to to a golf tournament or just following someone who is playing golf while order you to do this and that …

Golf is only for rich people and honestly for me personally i never think golf as a sport because sport for me is more like tennis, judo, karate, soccer or basketball.

But i was told if there’s lots of info you can get in the golf course, so i suppose that whole Sunday Morning walking and talking in a golf course is worthy …

But, even it’s worthy ….

5

noi        :    i don’t wanna do that anymore ne,  ….
yasu     :    why …
noi        :    that’s disaster, because the caddy looks more stylish than me …
yasu     :    poor noi_chan

~owari~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s